Wikimapia.Org - Info

wikimapia receives about 328,153 unique visitors and 485,667 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,625.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,253,830.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,506 in the world and 0.0713% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,253,830.26
Daily Revenue:
$2,625.23
Monthly Revenue:
$78,756.90
Yearly Revenue:
$958,208.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
328,153
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,844,590
Daily Pageviews:
485,667 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,506 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0713% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,462
Average Load Time:
(3296 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.0%21.2%947
Russia 12.6%15.0%824
Iran 7.3%8.1%585
Indonesia 5.9%7.5%578
United States 4.0%3.7%11957
Saudi Arabia 3.9%3.5%702
Egypt 3.4%3.7%674
Ukraine 2.1%2.4%894
Brazil 1.9%1.8%4335
Turkey 1.7%1.5%2619
Philippines 1.7%1.7%764
Vietnam 1.4%1.2%1274
Italy 1.3%1.1%4315
Poland 1.3%1.2%2926
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%1817
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%1440
Argentina 1.1%1.1%1735
Greece 1.0%0.9%1959
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%9337
Germany 0.9%0.8%10668
Belarus 0.9%0.8%829
Algeria 0.9%1.1%1212
Kazakhstan 0.9%1.0%1334
Qatar 0.9%0.8%734
Bulgaria 0.8%0.7%866
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%1188
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%1616
Sudan 0.8%0.8%275
France 0.8%0.6%9702
Canada 0.7%0.6%7414
Morocco 0.7%0.6%1201
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%5765
Romania 0.6%0.6%2181
Mexico 0.6%0.5%7294
Spain 0.6%0.5%9279
Kuwait 0.5%0.6%1097
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%1863
Thailand 0.5%0.4%4973

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
96.66%96.03%1.38
photos.wikimapia.org
3.54%2.84%1.12
old.wikimapia.org
0.43%0.39%1.3
OTHER
0%0.74%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
465,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,670,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
481,400
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,646,908
Bing Backlinks:
464,681
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,737,957

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  25413
Organic Keywords:
  16,351
Organic Traffic:
  42,350
Organic Cost:
  $17,415.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,037
Facebook shares:
  30,430
Facebook comments:
  12,144
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,611
Tweets:
  117,703
Google +:
  10,232
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  645,298
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:18:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:18:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.