Wikimapia.Org - Info

wikimapia receives about 320,329 unique visitors and 438,851 (1.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,562.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,006,713.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,532 in the world and 0.0696% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,006,713.15
Daily Revenue:
$2,562.63
Monthly Revenue:
$76,878.90
Yearly Revenue:
$935,359.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
320,329
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,609,870
Daily Pageviews:
438,851 (1.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,532 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0696% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,018
Average Load Time:
(3732 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.1%21.2%1036
Russia 15.5%17.1%740
Iran 7.2%7.9%662
Indonesia 5.1%5.1%725
United States 3.8%3.5%13044
Egypt 3.5%3.5%679
Saudi Arabia 3.2%3.1%856
Ukraine 2.6%2.7%827
Brazil 2.3%2.3%3958
Philippines 1.8%1.6%836
Vietnam 1.7%1.5%1253
Turkey 1.6%1.4%2710
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.1%1369
Kazakhstan 1.2%1.1%1111
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.2%717
Poland 1.1%1.0%3951
Bulgaria 1.0%0.9%795
Germany 1.0%0.9%9396
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%8102
Pakistan 1.0%1.1%2327
Greece 0.9%0.9%2202
Qatar 0.9%0.7%898
Thailand 0.8%0.9%3518
Italy 0.8%0.7%7092
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%2201
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%2030
Mexico 0.7%0.7%5922
Romania 0.7%0.6%2056
Algeria 0.6%0.9%1656
Canada 0.6%0.5%9993
Bangladesh 0.6%1.6%1484
Argentina 0.6%0.6%3300
Spain 0.6%0.6%8804
Morocco 0.5%0.5%1579
Belarus 0.5%0.6%1463
South Korea 0.5%0.5%8491

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
96.13%95.71%1.34
photos.wikimapia.org
3.09%2.59%1.13
old.wikimapia.org
0.66%0.51%1.0
ravenna.wikimapia.org
0.18%0.14%1.0
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
413,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,620,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
431,476
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,485,723
Bing Backlinks:
379,884
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,550,460

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  1217594
Organic Keywords:
  15,328
Organic Traffic:
  40,479
Organic Cost:
  $18,176.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,037
Facebook shares:
  30,430
Facebook comments:
  12,244
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,711
Tweets:
  135,023
Google +:
  10,406
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  646,047
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 07:26:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 07:26:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

altadefinizione.gratis
0 secs
wehackfb.tk
0 secs
huhu.pk
0 secs
superdry.com.au
0 secs
bamboocash.biz
0 secs
pdst.jp
0 secs
milakis.gr
0 secs
falehafez.ir
0 secs
up-hosting.co.cc
0 secs
iranmohr.com
0 secs
wikimapia.org
0 secs
21cn.com
0 secs
niceblog.de
1 secs
maxbhi.com
1 secs
fandeal.com
1 secs
farskids428.com
1 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.