loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wikimapia.Org - Website Report

wikimapia receives about 327,693 unique visitors and 501,370 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,621.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,223,670.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,550 in the world and 0.0712% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,223,670.42
Daily Revenue:
$2,621.54
Monthly Revenue:
$78,646.20
Yearly Revenue:
$956,862.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
327,693
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,830,790
Daily Pageviews:
501,370 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,550 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0712% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,934
Average Load Time:
(3157 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.2%24.6%831
Russia 13.4%22.1%621
Iran 6.7%6.7%717
Indonesia 5.0%5.5%745
Egypt 4.4%4.7%553
United States 3.9%3.3%13484
Saudi Arabia 3.5%3.0%555
Ukraine 2.3%2.1%950
Brazil 2.2%1.8%4336
Vietnam 1.7%1.4%1093
Philippines 1.6%1.7%715
Turkey 1.6%1.7%2688
Pakistan 1.5%1.3%1741
Mexico 1.4%1.0%3240
Poland 1.1%1.0%3502
Germany 1.0%0.8%9444
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%1667
Italy 0.9%0.7%6188
Greece 0.8%0.8%2525
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%9971
Argentina 0.8%0.7%2661
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%1414
Bulgaria 0.7%0.6%893
Canada 0.7%0.5%8590
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%1851
South Korea 0.6%0.5%8200
Morocco 0.6%0.5%1215
France 0.6%0.5%11629
Romania 0.5%0.4%3204
Algeria 0.5%0.4%1765
Thailand 0.5%0.4%4124
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%7600

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
97.33%95.38%1.49
photos.wikimapia.org
3.20%3.27%1.6
old.wikimapia.org
0.66%0.84%2.0
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
606,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,580,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
552,399
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,712,814
Bing Backlinks:
625,075
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,650,423

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  22751
Organic Keywords:
  18,107
Organic Traffic:
  46,639
Organic Cost:
  $21,417.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,937
Facebook shares:
  30,430
Facebook comments:
  12,044
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,411
Tweets:
  105,681
Google +:
  9,840
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  644,977
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 03:31:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 03:31:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.