loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wikimapia.Org - Website Report

wikimapia.org receives about 323,091 unique visitors and 484,636 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,584.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,054,563.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,605 in the world and 0.0702% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,054,563.90
Daily Revenue:
$2,584.72
Monthly Revenue:
$77,541.60
Yearly Revenue:
$943,422.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
323,091
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,692,730
Daily Pageviews:
484,636 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,605 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0702% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,277
Average Load Time:
(3661 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.6%23.4%1002
Russia 11.3%14.7%796
Iran 8.8%9.0%589
Indonesia 6.9%11.5%533
United States 4.5%3.9%13046
Egypt 4.3%4.3%610
Ukraine 2.9%3.0%865
Brazil 2.3%2.1%4347
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.7%746
Turkey 1.8%1.4%3003
Pakistan 1.5%1.2%2065
South Korea 1.2%1.2%4090
Vietnam 1.1%1.0%1581
Philippines 1.1%1.0%1252
Argentina 1.1%0.9%1860
Poland 1.1%1.0%4328
Greece 1.0%0.8%2432
Germany 1.0%0.8%10112
Canada 0.9%0.8%6749
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.6%1389
Mexico 0.8%0.6%4709
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%11413
Algeria 0.8%1.0%1021
Italy 0.8%0.8%7060
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%5961
France 0.7%0.5%12806
Bulgaria 0.7%0.5%1066
Romania 0.7%0.6%2426
Spain 0.6%0.5%10311
Japan 0.6%0.5%21444
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%2478
Morocco 0.5%0.5%1271

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
97.44%96.96%1.47
photos.wikimapia.org
2.50%1.95%1.2
old.wikimapia.org
0.32%0.22%1.0
OTHER
0%0.87%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
514,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,710,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
486,749
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,547,392
Bing Backlinks:
470,148
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,816,070

Domain Overview

Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  23828
Organic Keywords:
  17,248
Organic Traffic:
  42,903
Organic Cost:
  $21,472.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,837
Facebook shares:
  30,330
Facebook comments:
  12,044
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,211
Tweets:
  94,055
Google +:
  9,400
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  644,335
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 20:30:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 20:30:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.