Wikimapia.Org - Info

wikimapia receives about 318,948 unique visitors and 433,770 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,551.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,016,375.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,558 in the world and 0.0693% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,016,375.22
Daily Revenue:
$2,551.59
Monthly Revenue:
$76,547.70
Yearly Revenue:
$931,330.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
318,948
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,568,440
Daily Pageviews:
433,770 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,558 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0693% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,233
Average Load Time:
(3699 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.1%20.6%1010
Russia 13.8%16.9%815
Iran 7.4%8.2%648
Indonesia 5.2%5.8%679
Egypt 4.3%4.0%602
United States 3.6%3.3%13197
Saudi Arabia 3.4%3.1%872
Ukraine 2.4%2.4%890
Brazil 2.4%2.5%3684
Turkey 1.9%1.8%2202
Vietnam 1.6%1.4%1496
Malaysia 1.3%1.2%1373
Greece 1.3%1.2%1609
Philippines 1.3%1.2%1161
Poland 1.1%1.0%4035
Kazakhstan 1.1%0.9%1299
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%2299
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.0%882
Venezuela 1.0%0.8%1662
Italy 1.0%1.0%5655
Germany 1.0%1.0%8927
Qatar 0.9%0.8%885
Mexico 0.8%0.7%5908
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%10193
Romania 0.8%0.7%1995
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.8%1866
Bulgaria 0.8%0.8%933
Algeria 0.7%0.8%1654
Sudan 0.7%0.9%294
Morocco 0.7%0.7%1214
Canada 0.7%0.6%8482
Belarus 0.6%0.6%1187
Spain 0.6%0.6%9399
South Korea 0.6%0.5%7953
Kuwait 0.5%0.6%1335
France 0.5%0.5%14212
Thailand 0.5%0.5%5467
Argentina 0.5%0.5%3969

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
97.33%96.64%1.35
photos.wikimapia.org
2.76%2.47%1.22
old.wikimapia.org
0.27%0.21%1.1
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
753,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,610,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
693,490
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,645,360
Bing Backlinks:
823,147
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,614,188

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  26034
Organic Keywords:
  14,207
Organic Traffic:
  40,722
Organic Cost:
  $17,885.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,137
Facebook shares:
  30,530
Facebook comments:
  12,244
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,911
Tweets:
  143,527
Google +:
  10,713
Linkedin:
  671
Stumbles:
  646,476
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 21:11:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 21:11:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.