Wikimapia.Org - Info

wikimapia receives about 329,074 unique visitors and 460,703 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,632.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,277,303.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 2,474 in the world and 0.0715% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - Wikimapia.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,277,303.97
Daily Revenue:
$2,632.59
Monthly Revenue:
$78,977.70
Yearly Revenue:
$960,895.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
329,074
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,872,220
Daily Pageviews:
460,703 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,474 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0715% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,460
Average Load Time:
(3623 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.3%21.8%924
Russia 15.1%17.3%714
Iran 7.2%8.0%612
Indonesia 5.8%6.4%576
United States 3.7%3.4%12895
Saudi Arabia 3.5%3.1%790
Egypt 3.1%3.3%725
Ukraine 2.7%2.8%749
Brazil 1.9%2.0%4373
Philippines 1.8%1.6%778
Vietnam 1.5%1.2%1346
Turkey 1.5%1.4%2963
Poland 1.3%1.3%2971
Italy 1.1%0.9%5257
Greece 1.1%1.5%1626
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%7274
Pakistan 1.1%1.3%1959
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%1741
Mexico 1.0%1.0%3924
Germany 0.9%0.8%10621
Kazakhstan 0.9%0.8%1488
Venezuela 0.9%0.9%1500
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%1004
France 0.7%0.6%11146
Belarus 0.7%0.6%1201
Oman 0.6%0.6%561
Algeria 0.6%0.7%1680
Romania 0.6%0.6%2227
Argentina 0.6%0.6%3325
Bulgaria 0.5%0.5%1440
Qatar 0.5%0.5%1328
Sudan 0.5%0.7%353
Morocco 0.5%0.5%1660

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
97.00%96.39%1.36
photos.wikimapia.org
2.66%2.35%1.2
old.wikimapia.org
0.40%0.33%1.1
ravenna.wikimapia.org
0.15%0.12%1.0
OTHER
0%0.83%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
381,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,640,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
412,160
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,596,394
Bing Backlinks:
353,368
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,557,423

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  25379
Organic Keywords:
  15,892
Organic Traffic:
  40,204
Organic Cost:
  $16,833.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,037
Facebook shares:
  30,430
Facebook comments:
  12,244
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18,296
Facebook total:
  48,711
Tweets:
  129,656
Google +:
  10,326
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  645,833
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 05:43:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 05:43:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.