Wikimapia.Org - Info wikimapia.org

wikimapia receives about 268,500 unique visitors and 346,365 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,148.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,976,044.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikimapia.org is ranked number 3,149 in the world and 0.0537% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 192.69.192.210.

About - wikimapia.org

How popular is wikimapia.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
268,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,055,000
Daily Pageviews:
346,365 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,149 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0537% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.5%26.3%1019
Russia 12.9%13.2%1258
Indonesia 6.2%6.2%762
Iran 4.1%3.5%1660
Saudi Arabia 4.1%3.7%828
Egypt 3.8%3.7%840
United States 3.5%3.4%15488
Brazil 2.1%2.4%3641
Vietnam 2.1%1.9%1258
Ukraine 1.8%1.8%1651
Philippines 1.6%2.0%671
Turkey 1.5%1.4%3926
Pakistan 1.5%1.8%2157
Poland 1.3%1.3%3110
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.2%1407
Italy 1.1%1.3%5255
Germany 1.0%1.1%8568
Qatar 1.0%0.9%738
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.9%1206
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%1861
Mexico 0.9%0.9%5141
Greece 0.9%0.8%3381
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.8%2170
Canada 0.8%0.8%6018
South Korea 0.8%0.6%6884
United Kingdom 0.8%0.8%10588
Thailand 0.8%0.9%3294
Romania 0.7%0.6%3040
Belarus 0.7%0.6%1424
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%1267
Algeria 0.6%0.8%1981
Argentina 0.6%0.6%3320
Spain 0.5%0.6%11368

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikimapia.org
96.42%96.44%1.30
photos.wikimapia.org
3.03%2.54%1.09
old.wikimapia.org
0.38%0.29%1.0
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wikimapia.org
Domain:
  wikimapia.org
Rank:
  22,304
Organic Keywords:
  825,868
Organic Traffic:
  54,960
Organic Cost:
  $31,167.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,343
Total Backlinks:
  1,332,963
Follow Links:
  898,192
Nofollow Links:
  434,771
Referring Domains:
  15,652
Referring IPs:
  13,516

How socially engaged is wikimapia.org?

Facebook:
  49,111
Google +:
  11,006
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  647,653
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wikimapia.org can earn?

Website Value:
$1,976,044.77
Daily Revenue:
$2,148.00
Monthly Revenue:
$64,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$784,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wikimapia.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.69.192.210
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.69.192.210

How fast does wikimapia.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3810 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?key=AIzaSyAM1xoacjOIxEUyfQfxbJ1zY0KmxbPDJE4&sensor=true&libraries=geometry,panoramio
http://wikimapia.org/js/mobile-index.min.js?626
http://wikimapia.org/js/mobclient.min.js?626
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://wikimapia.org/css/mobile.css?626

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?key=AIzaSyAM1xoacjOIxEUyfQfxbJ1zY0KmxbPDJE4&sensor=true&libraries=geometry,panoramio (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://i0.wikimapia.org/?x=280&y=428&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i10.wikimapia.org/?x=278&y=430&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i11.wikimapia.org/?x=279&y=430&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i12.wikimapia.org/?x=280&y=427&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i14.wikimapia.org/?x=278&y=427&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i15.wikimapia.org/?x=279&y=427&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i2.wikimapia.org/?x=278&y=428&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i3.wikimapia.org/?x=279&y=428&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i4.wikimapia.org/?x=280&y=429&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i6.wikimapia.org/?x=278&y=429&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i7.wikimapia.org/?x=279&y=429&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)
http://i8.wikimapia.org/?x=280&y=430&***m=10&r=0&type=hybrid&lng=0 (4 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,000B (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://maps.gstatic.com/mapfiles/api-3/images/tmapctrl4_hdpi.png could save 1,000B (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astana/Maps and Views
Weston/Maps and Views
Астана/Карты и виды местности

What sites are related to wikimapia.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:33:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://wikimapia.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.7
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:33:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.22
Cache-control: private
Set-Cookie: test_group=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-26
Domain Age:
9 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikimapia.org widget